OVRDC Executive Committee

Approved Members 2020-2021
   

County

First Name

Last Name

Organization

Adams

Diane

Ward

Adams County Commissioner

Adams

Debora

Plymail

OhioMeansJobs Adams/Brown

Brown

Barry

Woodruff

Brown County Commissioner

Caucus Chair/OVRDC Vice-Chairman 

Brown

Alvin

Norris

Adams/Brown Economic Opp. Inc.

Clermont

Amy

Vilardo

Mayor of Milford

Clermont

Mike

McNamara

Clermont County Community and Economic Development

Clermont

David

Painter

Clermont County Commissioner

Fayette

Faye

Williamson

Fayette Co DJFS

Fayette

Tony

Anderson

Fayette County Commissioner

Fayette

Jim

Chrisman

Chairman of Council Washington

Gallia

Melissa

Clark

Gallia County Economic Dev

Gallia

Harold

Montgomery

Gallia County Commissioner

Highland

Terry

Britton

Highland County Commissioner

Highland

Justin

Harsha

Mayor of Hillsboro

Highland

Nicole

Oberrecht

Highland Co Planning Commission

Jackson

Paul

Haller

Jackson County Commissioner

Jackson

Charles

Hudson

Mayor City of Wellston

Jackson

Randy

Heath

Jackson Area Chamber Director

OVRDC Chairman

Lawrence

Bill

Dingus

Ex Dir. Lawrence Econ. Dev. Corp

Lawrence

Patrick

Leighty

Lawrence County Engineer

Lawrence

Sam

Cramblit II

Mayor of Ironton

Pike

Tony

Montgomery

Pike County Commissioner

Pike

Blaine

Beekman

Pike County Commissioner

OVRDC Treasurer

Pike

Tony

Dixon

Dixon Jewelers

Ross

Doug

Corcoran

Ross County Commissioner

Ross

Luke

Feeney

Mayor, City of Chillicothe

Ross

Tom

White

Accurate Heating & Cooling

Ross

Mal

Payne

Retired

Scioto

Kevin E

Johnson

President Portsmouth City Council

Scioto

Lisa

Carver

Portsmouth Area Chamber of Commerce

Scioto

Mike

Crabtree

Scioto County Commissioner

Vinton

Cheryl

Thiessen

Jackson/Vinton CAO Ex. Dir.

Vinton

Tim

Eberts

Vinton County Commissioner

Approved Members 2018-2019

CountyMemberOVRDC Office/Seat
AdamsDiane WardCaucus Chair
AdamsDebora PlymailWorkforce Development
BrownBarry WoodruffCaucus Chair/OVRDC Vice-Chairman
BrownDarrin SchneiderChamber of Commerce
ClermontEd HumphreyCaucus Chair
ClermontFred AlbrechtCity of Milford
ClermontAdele EvansEconomic Development
FayetteTony AndersonCaucus Chair
FayetteJim ChrismanCity of Washington Court House
FayetteFaye WilliamsonWorkforce Development
GalliaHarold MontgomeryCaucus Chair
GalliaMelissa ClarkEconomic Development
HighlandGary AbernathyCaucus Chair
HighlandDrew HastingsCity of Hillsboro
HighlandNicole OberrechtEconomic Development
JacksonPaul HallerCaucus Chair
JacksonConnie PelletierCity of Wellston
JacksonRandy HeathChamber of Commerce/OVRDC Chairman
LawrencePatrick Leighty
Caucus Chair
LawrenceKatrina KeithCity of Ironton
LarenceBill DingusEconomic Development
PikeBlaine BeekmanOVRDC Treasurer
PikeTony MontgomeryCaucus Chair
PikeTony DixonPrivate Sector Rep
RossDoug CorcoranCaucus Chair
RossLuke FeeneyCity of Chillicothe
RossTom WhitePrivate Sector
RossMal PayneMinority Community
SciotoMike CrabtreeCaucus Chair
SciotoKevin JohnsonCity of Portsmouth
SciotoLisa CarverChamber of Commerce
VintonMark FoutCaucus Chair
VintonCheryl ThiessenCommunity Action Organization